GRANDES PRESAS

Embalse

Barranco

Capacidad (m3)

   
Principal
Situación
 

1

El Conde

Gáldar

Del Conde

113.300

2

Calabozo

Calabozo

Calabozo

300.000

3

Las Garzas

Gáldar

Las Garzas

511.200

4

El Draguillo

Gáldar

Del Draguillo

292.000

5

Barranco Hondo

Hondo

Hondo

143.000

6

Los Parrales

Hondo

Hondo

167.000

7

Valerón

Calabozo

Valerón

134.000

8

Hormiguero

Del Brezal

Hormiguero

45.000

9

Mondragones

Moya

El Brezal

475.000

10

Cabo Verde

Saladillo

Lomo Blanco

406.000

11

Los Caiderillos

Saladillo

Caiderillos

37.100

12

Pinto I

Bañaderos

Pinto

470.000

13

Pinto II

Bañaderos

Pinto

124.400

14

Casablanca I

Los Dolores

Rosales

169.000

15

La Marquesa

Bañaderos

Palmito

250.000

16

Los Dolores

Los Dolores

Los Dolores

168.900

17

La Vistilla

Los Rosales

Los Rosales

67.000

18

Pantaleón

Los Dolores

Los Dolores

56.000

19

El Callejón

Fírgas

Del Callejón

186.800

20

Jiménez

Arucas

Jiménez

417.000

21

Las Mesas

Tenoya

Barranquillos

98.700

22

Lezcano I

Tenoya

Lezcano

600.000

23

Lezcano II

Tenoya

Lezcano

172.000

24

El Pintor

Tamaraceite

Tamaraceite

471.000

25

Piletas

Tamaraceite

Piletas

342.000

26

Tamaraceite

Tamaraceite

Tamaraceite

60.000

27

Umbría

Tamaraceite

Castillejos

623.000

28

La Siberia

Guiniguada

Maipez

120.000

29

Gañanías

Guiniguada

Antona

138.200

30

Sta. Brígida

Guiniguada

Sta. Brígida

86.000

31

Satautejo

Guiniguada

Satuejo

123.800

32

Toronjo

Guiniguada

Castillejos

48.000

33

La Lechucilla

Guiniguada

La Lechucilla

108.900

34

Aríñez

Guiniguada

Del Corralete

500.000

35

El Sabinal

Hoya Parral

Hoya Parral

90.200

36

Cuevas Blancas

Cuevas Blancas

Cuevas Blancas

424.000

37

Salvaindia

Telde

Tecén

70.000

38

Tirajana

Tirajana

Tirajana

3.105.000

39

Bco. Hondo y C. Blancas

Tirajana

Bco. Hondo

504.900

40

La Monta

Berriel

El Berriel

600.000

41

Tamadaba-Los Ancones

Agaete

Los Ancones

88.000

42

Las Hoyas

Agaete

Las Hoyas

1.061.800

43

Lugarejos

Agaete

Coruña

1.769.600

44

Los Pérez

Agaete

Hondo

1.494.300

45

Agaete

Agaete

Agaete

86.200

46

El Vaquero

Vaquero

Vaquero

364.000

47

Los Hornos

Aldea

Los Hornos

900.000

48

Caidero de la Niña

Aldea

Aldea

2.030.000

49

Candelaria

Aldea

Del Merino

453.000

50

Parralillo

Aldea

Aldea

4.592.000

51

Siberio

Aldea

Siberio

4.507.000

52

El Mulato

Mogán

Los Vinagreros

575.000

53

Cueva de las Niñas

Arguineguín

Majada Alta

5.200.000

54

Chira

Arguineguín

Chira

5.700.000

55

Excusabarajas

Arguineguín

Excusabarajas

40.000

56

Soria

Arguineguín

Soria

32.300.000

57

Gambuesa

Ayagaures

Ayagaures

1.400.000

58

Ayagaures

Ayagaures

Ayagaures

2.000.000

59

Chamoriscán

Chamoriscán

Chamoriscán

1.440.000

60

Fataga

Fataga

Fataga

410.000